MLG GameBattles/2000 Series/Europe/2018-04-29

From Gears of War Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
MLG GameBattles 2K Series EU 2018-04-29
GameBattles.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
PrizePool$500
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears of War 4
TierWeekly
PlatformXbox One
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
StartDate2018-04-29
EndDate2018-04-29
Results
WinnerSupremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
SecondFable Esportslogo std.pngFable Esports EU

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 1 Matches until Semi Finals
  • Semi Finals and Finals are Best of 3


Game Types

  • Escalation - Forge Blitz
  • Escalation - Dam
  • Escalation - Foundation
  • Escalation - Harbour
  • Escalation - Impact
  • Escalation - Lift
  • Escalation - Reclaimed


Prize Pool

Place Points Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st 2000 $ 500 Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy XorkosPhysicXBagdadStrikChriis
Silver.png 2nd 1200 Fable Esportslogo std.pngFable Esports EU PhelpzyHydronePrecisionCrimsonsMarsh
3rd-4th 800 Logo std.pngPfff VizionWarriorReaxionNesteaxzSleyziN
Odin eSportslogo std.pngOdin eSports AshGodfexjRageSamIncisve
5th-8th 600 Lucent Esportslogo std.pngLucent Esports LegendzTottiFracturezFxrtensAbyss
Logo std.png2k 29-04 ReaXDarkfragKenyDynamSkilLs
Logo std.pnggears 4 lol ChidwickBoszahRRMJRonslaughtStaBezzy
Logo std.pngAgain Startin DragonzDysixzSwiftShadowzExoothz
Show Additional Results

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1

Results

Round of 32
[x]
Fable Esportslogo std.pngFBL EU
1
BYE
Logo std.png-1
0
Logo std.pngNXG
1
Logo std.pngREMI
1
Logo std.pngGEAR
0
Logo std.pngEURO
0
Lucent Esportslogo std.pngLucent
1
Logo std.png2K 2
1
Logo std.pngLES
0
Logo std.pngI PR
0
Logo std.pngFORE
1
Logo std.pngLF5
1
Logo std.pngNAIV
0
Logo std.pngHERE
0
Logo std.pngPFFF
1
Odin eSportslogo std.pngOdin
1
BYE
Logo std.pngHOUN
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngDADD
1
Logo std.png1ST
0
Logo std.pngRAIS
0
Logo std.pngGEAR
1
Logo std.pngAGAI
1
Logo std.pngWE 2
0
Logo std.pngBELL
0
Aerox Esportslogo std.pngAerox
1
Logo std.png2KK
1
Logo std.pngMR T
0
BYE
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
1
Round of 16
[x]
Fable Esportslogo std.pngFBL EU
1
Logo std.pngNXG
0
Logo std.pngREMI
0
Lucent Esportslogo std.pngLucent
1
Logo std.png2K 2
1
Logo std.pngFORE
0
Logo std.pngLF5
0
Logo std.pngPFFF
1
Odin eSportslogo std.pngOdin
1
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngDADD
0
Logo std.pngGEAR
1
Logo std.pngAGAI
1
Aerox Esportslogo std.pngAerox
0
Logo std.png2KK
0
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Fable Esportslogo std.pngFBL EU
1
Lucent Esportslogo std.pngLucent
0
Logo std.png2K 2
0
Logo std.pngPFFF
1
Odin eSportslogo std.pngOdin
1
Logo std.pngGEAR
0
Logo std.pngAGAI
0
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
1
Semifinals
[x]
Fable Esportslogo std.pngFBL EU
2
Logo std.pngPFFF
0
Odin eSportslogo std.pngOdin
0
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
2
Finals
[<<]
Fable Esportslogo std.pngFBL EU
1
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
2


References