MLG GameBattles/2000 Series/Latin America/2017-10-22

From Gears of War Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
MLG GameBattles 2K Series LATAM 2017-10-22
GameBattles.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
PrizePool$500
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears of War 4
Tierweekly
PlatformXbox One
Country[[File:Unrecognized Country!.png|Unrecognized Country!|link=]] Unrecognized Country!
LocationLatin America
StartDate2017-10-22
EndDate2017-10-22
Results
WinnerRonin Esportslogo std.pngRonin Esports
SecondWorld Best Gaminglogo std.pngWorld Best LAT

[[Category:Unrecognized Country! Tournaments]]

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 1 Matches until Semi Finals
  • Semi Finals and Finals are Best of 3


Game Types

  • Escalation - Forge Blitz
  • Escalation - Dam
  • Escalation - Foundation
  • Escalation - Harbour
  • Escalation - Impact
  • Escalation - Lift
  • Escalation - Reclaimed


Prize Pool

Place Points Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 2000 $ 500 Ronin Esportslogo std.pngRonin Esports AddversDezonideInvolvingChaoZSleeafer
Silver.png 2 1200 World Best Gaminglogo std.pngWorld Best Gaming LA KardiiaLeggendMellowCristalizeCracK
SF.png 3-4 800 HeavenlyZlogo std.pngHeavenlyZ AutnsMulticityProspec7PunkDementivez
Underworld Esportslogo std.pngUnderworld Esports ReflameMonkyzChampsickBGodAntraX
Show Additional Results

Results

Round of 32
[x]
Ronin Esportslogo std.pngRonin
1
Logo std.pngDEMO
0
Logo std.pngPICK
1
Logo std.pngEVER
0
Logo std.pngGO W
0
Logo std.pngLA T
1
Logo std.pngDROP
0
Technique Esportslogo std.pngTech
1
Aztek Gaminglogo std.pngAztek
1
Logo std.pngCALI
0
Logo std.pngGAME
0
HeavenlyZlogo std.pngHzE
1
Logo std.pngENCO
1
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngNEW
0
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
1
Underworld Esportslogo std.pngUW
1
Logo std.pngFYRE
0
Logo std.pngRIZE
1
Logo std.pngTRYH
0
Logo std.pngLOS
1
Logo std.pngOCTA
0
Logo std.pngGUP
0
Logo std.pngDUEN
1
Logo std.pngNATU
1
Logo std.pngDEGS
0
Logo std.pngLAS
0
Logo std.pngMASK
1
Logo std.pngSEVE
1
Logo std.pngI7KX
0
Logo std.pngME V
0
World Best Gaminglogo std.pngWB LAT
1
Round of 16
[x]
Ronin Esportslogo std.pngRonin
1
Logo std.pngPICK
0
Logo std.pngLA T
0
Technique Esportslogo std.pngTech
1
Aztek Gaminglogo std.pngAztek
0
HeavenlyZlogo std.pngHzE
1
Logo std.pngENCO
0
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
1
Underworld Esportslogo std.pngUW
1
Logo std.pngRIZE
0
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngDUEN
1
Logo std.pngNATU
1
Logo std.pngMASK
0
Logo std.pngSEVE
0
World Best Gaminglogo std.pngWB LAT
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Ronin Esportslogo std.pngRonin
1
Technique Esportslogo std.pngTech
0
HeavenlyZlogo std.pngHzE
1
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
0
Underworld Esportslogo std.pngUW
1
Logo std.pngDUEN
0
Logo std.pngNATU
0
World Best Gaminglogo std.pngWB LAT
1
Semifinals
[x]
Ronin Esportslogo std.pngRonin
2
HeavenlyZlogo std.pngHzE
0
Underworld Esportslogo std.pngUW
0
World Best Gaminglogo std.pngWB LAT
2
Finals
[<<]
Ronin Esportslogo std.pngRonin
2
World Best Gaminglogo std.pngWB LAT
0


References