MLG GameBattles/2K Series/Europe/2016-09-18

From Gears of War Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
North American Qualifiers   European Qualifiers   Latin American Qualifiers   Asia Pacific Qualifiers   Main Event    


Pro Point Standings   Aug 21   Aug 28   Sep 4   Sep 11   Sep 18    


MLG GameBattles 2K Series EU 2016-09-18
GameBattles.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
Format4v4
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears of War: Ultimate Edition
PlatformXbox One
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
StartDate2016-09-18
EndDate2016-09-18
Results
WinnerTeam Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality
SecondLogo std.pngAfterLife

MLG GameBattles 2K Series Europe 2016-09-18 was an online tournament which took place on September 18th, 2016.

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Execution: Canals, Clocktower, Fuel Depot, Gridlock, Mansion, War Machine

Prize Pool

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 2000 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality BagdadDarkfragJeLPhysicX
Silver.png 2 1200 Logo std.pngAfterLife FitzerSBeezzyyLoucozadeRonslaught
SF.png 3-4 800 PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming AshadzBladeDyl
Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsilon eSports ReaxionKrazedPhelpzyHydrone
Show Additional Results

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

player1

player1

player1

player1

player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1
player1

player1

Results

Round of 32
[x]
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse
BYE
Logo std.pngSHAR
3
Logo std.pngKRYP
1
Logo std.pngU4X
3
Logo std.pngRELA
2
Logo std.pngLOCK
1
Logo std.pngALPH
3
Logo std.pngVIVI
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngNERV
3
Logo std.pngTEQ
2
Logo std.pngFARI
3
Logo std.pngDREA
3
Logo std.pngONTH
1
Logo std.pngAFTE
3
Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsi
BYE
Logo std.pngALLY
1
Logo std.pngFOCK
3
Logo std.pngMAAA
3
Logo std.pngDEAD
1
Logo std.pngANEX
3
Logo std.pngSHEN
2
ExceL eSportslogo std.pngexceL
3
Logo std.pngGFXG
1
Logo std.png3GS
2
Logo std.pngNOTE
3
Sigma Gaminglogo std.pngSigma
3
Logo std.pngNOVA
0
BYE
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
Round of 16
[x]
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse
3
Logo std.pngSHAR
0
Logo std.pngU4X
1
Logo std.pngALPH
3
Logo std.pngVIVI
3
Logo std.pngNERV
1
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngAFTE
3
Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsi
3
Logo std.pngFOCK
0
Logo std.pngMAAA
3
Logo std.pngANEX
2
ExceL eSportslogo std.pngexceL
3
Logo std.pngNOTE
0
Sigma Gaminglogo std.pngSigma
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse
3
Logo std.pngALPH
2
Logo std.pngVIVI
0
Logo std.pngAFTE
3
Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsi
3
Logo std.pngMAAA
0
ExceL eSportslogo std.pngexceL
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3
Semifinals
[x]
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse
0
Logo std.pngAFTE
3
Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsi
2
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngAFTE
2
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3


References

Official Bracket